ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCOAST - IMO 9365972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FLINTERCOASTAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365972Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : PHOP
MMSI : 245194000
Gross tonnage : 7702
DWT : 9140
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercoast
IMO:9365972
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245194000
Callsign:PHOP
Former name(s):
- Rebecca Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercoast (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fresena Mate (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’40.2” N, 3°2’54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
02:15:17 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 08:00:35 UTCNlrtm>esbio
2018 September 7th, 06:00:46 UTCBilbao
2018 August 30th, 10:00:37 UTCBilbao
2018 August 30th, 10:00:30 UTCDublin
2018 August 27th, 06:00:32 UTCDublin
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 18th, 22:45:11 UTCSetubal
2018 August 17th, 14:00:16 UTCSetubal
2018 August 16th, 23:00:47 UTCNlrtm>ptlei
2018 August 13th, 14:30:51 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Goya
© Joseph Collinson
CMA CGM Goya
© Joseph Collinson
CMA CGM Goya
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!