ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CARTAGENA - IMO 8222185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FEHN CARTAGENAAdded:Mar 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8222185Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored in Marin, Spain
Flag: Gibraltar
CS: ZDFO9
GT: 1372 tons
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Haithabu
IMO:8222185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304040000
Callsign:V2GP7
Former name(s):
- Fehn Cartagena (Until 2014 Oct 03)
- Sylvia (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Heimatland (Until 2003 Feb 11)
- Athos (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Heimatland (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,573 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’34.07” N, 14°29’39.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 322° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Kolobrzeg
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 09:00:20 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 18th, 03:00:23 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 8th, 10:00:24 UTCRonne
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 29th, 18:00:41 UTCHellekis
2018 July 26th, 10:00:15 UTCGdynia
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:48 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 17th, 16:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 14th, 04:00:01 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 12th, 10:00:39 UTCKoge
More Of This Ship
HAITHABU
© nmoeller
HAITHABU
© Allan J. Kortsen
HAITHABU
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!