ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS BANGPAKONG - IMO 9047829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TRANS BANGPAKONGAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9047829Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Trans Bangpakong
Built: 1992 Fujishin, Kamo.
Loa. 73.3 m. Br. 11.2 m.
689 Gt., 1716 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Ryoka Maru (07).
17/03-2010 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Big Sea 18
IMO:9047829
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567052100
Callsign:HSB3566
Former name(s):
- Trans Bangpakong (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ryoka Maru (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,715 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIG SEA 18
© Trakul Pumsnoh
BIG SEA 18
© Trakul Pumsnoh
BIG SEA 18
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!