ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEL ABBES - IMO 7729198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:BEL ABBESAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7729198Hits:1,323
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
renamed: MEGA STAR (2006)
LOA:134.93 / Beam: 21.65 / Draft: 8.36 / GT: 8,583 / Speed:15.0 Kn
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Year of built: 1979 / Shipyard: Kanasashi Zosensho
Owner / operator: NATIONAL SHIPPING & INVESTMENT (Egypt)
photo location: Bejaia (Algeria), 11.07.2005

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Star
IMO:7729198
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677022400
Callsign:5IM324
Former name(s):
- Bel Abbes (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,583 tons
Summer DWT:13,800 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’19.62” N, 32°19’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 114° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Misratah Libya
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 06:00:28 UTCMisratah Libya
2017 March 31st, 08:00:17 UTCDamitta
2017 March 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNovo
2017 January 28th, 18:00:50 UTCOvorossiysk
2016 December 21st, 20:00:39 UTCDamietta
2016 December 7th, 18:50:23 UTCTuapse
2016 March 27th, 12:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 February 22nd, 12:00:42 UTCDamietta
2016 February 21st, 13:45:23 UTCLimassol
2016 February 20th, 18:02:14 UTCLimassl
More Of This Ship
Mega Star
© Evgeniy .
Mega Star
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
Mega Star
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!