ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEVIN S - IMO 8412857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:KEVIN SAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8412857Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 24th March 2010.

IMO number : 8412857
Name of ship : KEVIN S.
Call Sign : V2FB
MMSI : 304010561
Gross tonnage : 1857
DWT : 2200
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestland
IMO:8412857
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231823000
Callsign:OZ2120
Former name(s):
- Kevin S. (Until 2011 Apr 06)
- Emsland (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:1,624 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Streymnes
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°22’58.04” N, 21°49’19.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 299° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Fish.f. Stokmarknes
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 08:00:05 UTCFish.f. Stokmarknes
2018 May 23rd, 15:30:33 UTCKristiansund
2018 May 9th, 22:00:00 UTCAveroy
2018 May 5th, 23:30:44 UTCStavanger
2018 May 4th, 05:00:49 UTCOslo
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:48 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 6th, 23:00:27 UTCHusoy (nohso)
2018 April 3rd, 19:00:17 UTCHull
2018 March 20th, 22:00:15 UTCHanstholm
2018 March 18th, 09:00:44 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
VESTLAND
© Geir Vinnes
VESTLAND
© Geir Vinnes
VESTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!