ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRASZEWSKI - IMO 5412246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:KRASZEWSKIAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:5412246Hits:2,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish Ocean Lines (P L O - Polskie Linie Oceaniczne), Gdynia
10363grt, length 153m, beam 20m
Built: 1963 (Odense Staalskibs, Odense, DNK)
Polish flag
Elbe (1980)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hang Fook
IMO:5412246
Former name(s):
- Kraszewski (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,038 tons
Summer DWT:14,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 28, 2010 08:53 (8 years ago)
Sistership Dlugosz sold to China 1970 and renamed Jia Xing.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!