ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pretty Lady - IMO 9013696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Pretty LadyAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9013696Hits:659
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Pretty Lady, also a name for a ship. I think its the same owners who has the "Lady"-vessels, Lady Margaux, Stephanie, Elena, Heidi and so on.
"Pretty Lady", shot from home by Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Mores
IMO:9013696
Former name(s):
- Gas Fortune (Until 2014 Feb)
- Pretty Lady (Until 2012 May)
- Happy Lady (Until 2009 Apr)
- Pugliola (Until 2000 Oct)
- Jade Star (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,107 tons
Summer DWT:7,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPPY LADY
© har
Happy Lady
© simonwp
Pretty Lady
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!