ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTRACYTH - IMO 8706349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ANTRACYTHAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:March 27, 2010IMO:8706349Hits:540
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ANTRACYTH inbound to Lagerhaus Lübeck, 27/03/2010
ex MESSANA -02/2010
IMO 8706349
built 1990 by Cantieri Navali Societa Messinese Espercizio Bacini, Messina - yard no.: 156
GT 2910, NT 1322; DWT 4441
length 86,5m, breadth 15,2m, draft 6,45m
Flag: Cyprus, port of reg.: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Antracyth
IMO:8706349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212137000
Callsign:5BYC2
Former name(s):
- Messana (Until 2010 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,910 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antracyth
© Wil Weijsters
Antracyth
© foggy
Antracyth
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!