ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSARIA - IMO 9320453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ROSARIAAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320453Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 21.03.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rosaria
IMO:9320453
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372737000
Callsign:3EKJ4
Former name(s):
- Buxstern (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,427 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°13’11.6” N, 106°42’14.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 11° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
15:30:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 15:30:37 UTCSgsin
2018 August 1st, 06:00:45 UTCJp Omz
2018 July 30th, 22:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 13th, 20:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 July 4th, 09:00:25 UTCYokohama
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:11 UTCJp Omz
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:15 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 16th, 22:00:11 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 15th, 16:40:29 UTCSin Ebg Alfa
2018 June 4th, 23:30:53 UTCOmaezaki
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSARIA
© jean-michel
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
MSC ROSARIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!