ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHODZIEZ - IMO 8302301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:CHODZIEZAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302301Hits:668
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
renamed: DIVIO
LOA:147.48 / Beam: 23.51 / Draft: 7.05 / GT: 15,666 / Speed:14.5 Kn
TEU: 505 / Lane Metres: 1,366
Flag: Malta
Year of built:1988 / Shipyard: Stocznia Gdynia
Owner / operator: POL-LEVANT SHIPPING LINES (Poland)
photo location: Hamburg, 28.07.2005

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Divio
IMO:8302301
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249529000
Callsign:9HXZ4
Former name(s):
- Chodziez (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,666 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’21.7” N, 8°52’36.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 93° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
14:30:03 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:30:58 UTCGenova
2018 February 10th, 22:30:30 UTCGenova
2018 February 10th, 22:30:22 UTCLa Spezia
2018 January 30th, 13:30:54 UTCIt Goa
2018 January 20th, 14:00:03 UTCGenova
2018 January 4th, 15:00:55 UTCAlger
2017 December 21st, 06:30:15 UTCAlger
2017 December 17th, 15:00:24 UTCGenova
2017 December 6th, 20:00:52 UTCFr Mrs
2017 December 5th, 08:30:39 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
CHODZIEZ
© simonwp
CHODZIEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
CHODZIEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!