ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TILOS - IMO 9045390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TILOSAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9045390Hits:937
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Tilos
Built: 1991 OAO Sudostroitelnyy Zavod 'Okean' - Nikolayev.
Loa. 216,00 m. Br. 31,80 m.
31643 Gt., 52630 Dwt.
12908 Bhp. B&W 8DKRN60/195.
Flag: Malta.
Ex. Tal (04).
26/09-2009 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tilos
IMO:9045390
Former name(s):
- Tal (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,643 tons
Summer DWT:52,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TILOS
© Manfred Christian
TILOS
© Manfred Christian
TILOS
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!