ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aksoylar I - IMO 5132901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Aksoylar IAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:5132901Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the Bosphous on 14-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Aksoylar I
IMO:5132901
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001287
Callsign:9LU2090
Former name(s):
- Dincerler 2 (Until 1999 Jan)
- Okanlar (Until 1986 Jan)
- Goksu (Until 1970 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:1,010 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aksoylar I
© Wil Weijsters
Aksoylar I
© Frank Behrends
Aksoylar I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!