ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aliberr - IMO 7035391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AliberrAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:7035391Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Aliberr
IMO:7035391
Former name(s):
- Iosif Sichinava (Until 2007 May)
- Pyotr Zalomov (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iosif Sichinata
© simonwp
Aliberr
© Wil Weijsters
Aliberr
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 28, 2010 08:13 (8 years ago)
One of 87 river sea ships proj.1557 Sormovskiy, built 1967-1986 by Krasnoe Sormovo. Next 35 ships built in Rybinsk.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!