ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2516 - IMO 8721428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Amur 2516Added:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8721428Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mars
IMO:8721428
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182123
Callsign:ERUW
Former name(s):
- Amur 2516 (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’12.49” N, 36°27’50.09” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 216° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 8th, 18:30:25 UTCKerch
2016 April 8th, 18:30:27 UTCKerch
2016 January 20th, 12:00:03 UTCAzov
2015 October 23rd, 13:00:41 UTCKalamaki
2015 August 6th, 20:00:11 UTCSamsun
2015 July 27th, 21:00:57 UTCAzov
2015 May 23rd, 08:00:55 UTCMarmara
2015 May 6th, 23:00:13 UTCN.w.black Sea
2015 April 7th, 08:00:48 UTCTemryuk
2015 March 25th, 12:00:13 UTCConstanca
More Of This Ship
Amur 2516
© Dennis Mortimer
Amur 2516
© Dennis Mortimer
Amur 2516
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 28, 2010 08:16 (8 years ago)
Project 92-040 Amur, 45 ships built 1984-1992 by Slovenske lodenice Komarno, Czechoslovakia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!