ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST SAM - IMO 9085455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:FAST SAMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085455Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
photo in river Odra, Szczecin, Poland, March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Sam
IMO:9085455
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205477000
Callsign:ONEJ
Former name(s):
- Sprinter (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:3,204 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’51.82” N, 0°39’6.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 213° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 16:00:18 UTCNew Holland
2017 November 18th, 12:00:22 UTCGoole
2017 November 12th, 10:30:06 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2017 October 25th, 16:00:31 UTCSzczecin (swin Pil)
2017 October 20th, 11:00:57 UTCOslo
2017 October 18th, 01:00:38 UTCRotterdam (maas P/s)
2017 October 15th, 22:00:56 UTCGoole
2017 October 11th, 07:00:00 UTCDover
2017 October 7th, 10:00:55 UTCDintelmond
2017 October 6th, 14:00:26 UTCAntwerpen (p/s)
More Of This Ship
FAST SAM
© Eddie Walker
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fast Sam
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!