ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN EYCK - IMO 9371414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WEC VAN EYCKAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9371414Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 07-05-2009.
On 01-09-2009 the vessel was renamed "Perseus J".
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus J
IMO:9371414
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212068000
Callsign:5BYB2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Hms Van Eyck (Until 2008 Sep 08)
- Perseus J (Until 2008 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,558 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’54.13” N, 7°49’5.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 189° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 14:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 17th, 06:00:15 UTCWilhelmsaven
2018 July 14th, 12:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 13th, 14:00:37 UTCGdansk
2018 July 6th, 06:00:41 UTCWilhelmsaven
2018 July 6th, 06:00:19 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:01 UTCRiga
2018 June 29th, 22:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 15th, 07:00:44 UTCEmden
2018 June 13th, 22:00:22 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Perseus J
© Frits Olinga
Perseus J
© Frits Olinga
Perseus J
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!