ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEGA - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WEGAAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 07-09-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°24’48.64” N, 5°59’58.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 205° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:30 UTCEsbio
2018 June 20th, 11:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 19th, 14:00:37 UTCEast Spit Pilot
2018 June 7th, 19:00:38 UTCEsbio
2018 June 6th, 11:00:10 UTCGbfal
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:54 UTCIedub
2018 May 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCEsace
2018 May 21st, 06:00:00 UTCEslpa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:14 UTCEsalc
2018 May 7th, 17:00:45 UTCEssct
More Of This Ship
WEGA
© Bob Scott
Wega
© Robbie Cox
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!