ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antilla Cape - IMO 6810794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Antilla CapeAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:6810794Hits:1,802
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
passing Fischerhütte (Kiel Canal) 1980/06/02
built 1968 by A.G. Weser (Seebeckwerft), Bremerhaven; gt: 19654; dwt: 23369; loa: 173,90 m; owner: N.V. Scheepvaartmaats. Volharding, Willemstad; flag: ANT; subsequent names: „Gas Gloria", „APCC Gas", „Abdoun Gas", „Alex Gas", „Egypt Gas"
BU Alang 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Egypt Gas
IMO:6810794
Former name(s):
- Alex Gas (Until 2003 Mar)
- Abdoun Gas (Until 1998 Jul)
- Apcc Gas (Until 1997 May)
- Gas Gloria (Until 1997 Apr)
- Antilla Cape (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,355 tons
Summer DWT:22,933 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antilla Cape
© pieter melissen
ANTILLA CAPE
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!