ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arholma - IMO 6421957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:ArholmaAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:6421957Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1982/07/18
built 1964 as „Tärnsjö"; gt: 1163; dwt: 1946; loa: 74,31 m; flag: SWE; ex: „Cortina", Sibell"; subsequent names: „Candy", Candy I", „Haahr Trumf", „Venture" (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Venture
IMO:6421957
Former name(s):
- Haahr Trumf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Candy I (Until 1995 May)
- Candy (Until 1990 Jan)
- Arholma (Until 1985)
- Smaragd (Until 1980)
- Sibell (Until 1979)
- Cortina (Until 1977)
- Tarnsjo (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,133 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Candy I
© Frits Olinga
Haahr Trumf
© Frits Olinga
Haahr Trumf
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!