ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREMEN - IMO 9014717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:WILSON BREMENAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9014717Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 19-03-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Bremen
IMO:9014717
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249076000
Callsign:9HJV9
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2008 Mar)
- Pandora (Until 1999 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’35.75” N, 3°41’37.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 63° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 21st, 10:00:16 UTCImmingham
2018 June 17th, 18:00:07 UTCSunderland
2018 June 13th, 10:00:22 UTCHorten
2018 June 12th, 09:00:43 UTCSandnes
2018 June 5th, 11:30:18 UTCRotterdam Plt
2018 May 10th, 11:00:50 UTCSetubal Plt
2018 May 5th, 20:00:20 UTCPasajes Plt
2018 April 27th, 06:00:08 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
WILSON BREMEN
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON BREMEN
© Marc Piché
WILSON BREMEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!