ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEO GRATIAS - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DEO GRATIASAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’13.12” N, 5°46’0.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Nldzl
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCTerschellingen
2017 December 13th, 05:00:59 UTCNldzl
2017 December 13th, 04:00:02 UTCDekel
2017 December 3rd, 01:00:56 UTCNldzl
2017 November 29th, 06:00:20 UTCDkvor
2017 November 26th, 13:00:59 UTCDeren
2017 November 26th, 13:00:04 UTCDerbg
2017 November 24th, 17:00:02 UTCDebke
2017 November 23rd, 04:30:59 UTCDehus
2017 November 21st, 02:00:56 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
MISKA
© Malte Classens
Miska
© Pilot Frans
Miska
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!