ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex name: Portugal Bridge (1996)
LOA: 111.10 / Beam: 16.08 / Draft: 5.98 / GT: 4,169 / TEU: 407 / Speed: 15.3
Year of built: 1990 / Shipyard: Peters H Wewelsfleth Peters
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Owner / operator: DOEHLE P (Germany)
photo location: river Odra.


[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’42” N, 11°50’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Hun
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:08 UTCGrams
2017 December 21st, 16:00:22 UTCCylms
2017 December 18th, 04:00:16 UTCGrvol
2017 December 13th, 22:30:52 UTCCylms
2017 December 9th, 22:00:08 UTCGr Vol
2017 December 4th, 08:00:08 UTCCy Lms
2017 November 24th, 15:00:12 UTCFrfos
2017 November 16th, 06:00:04 UTCEs Bcn
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCBaltic Sea
2017 October 27th, 12:00:54 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
KOMET III
© Marcus-S
KOMET III
© Ulf Kornfeld
Komet III
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!