ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOAVE - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:SOAVEAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8917716Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b] SOAVE [/b], 11.03.2010
Inbound Port of Rotterdam – NL
_____________________________________

IMO number : 8917716
Name of ship : SOAVE
Call Sign : PBIX
Gross tonnage : 3828
DWT : 4452
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Netherlands
Launch: 1991-06-20
Ship Builder: Sietas Kg Schiffswerft, Germany
Ship manager: Kornet & Zonen BV, Netherlands
Length: 103.50
Breadth: 16.00
Draught: 6.07

1 oil engine with flexible couplings & single reduction geared to screw shaft driving 1 CP propeller at 183 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 3,330kW (4,527hp)
Service Speed: 15.30kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’55.27” N, 24°45’8.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:12th Jan 2019
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Smaragden
© simonwp
Yahya Junior
© Dragec
Smaragden
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!