ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICHOLAS M - IMO 7433452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:NICHOLAS MAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:7433452Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
27 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Call Sign : J8B2680
MMSI : 377388000
Gross tonnage : 22912
DWT : 40683
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1980
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Ex Names:
MED UNITY (1998),
LAURA G (1997),
FORUM PRODUCT (1991)
RAFAELA (1991)
Registered owner SIXTEEN THIRTEEN MARINE 126, Kolokotroni Street, 185 35 Piraeus, Greece.
Ship manager CHIAN SPIRIT MARITIME ENT INC 126, Kolokotroni Street, 185 35 Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicholas M
IMO:7433452
Former name(s):
- Med Unity (Until 2003 Apr)
- Laura G (Until 1998 Aug)
- Forum Product (Until 1997 Jul)
- Rafaela (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,912 tons
Summer DWT:40,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAFAELA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MED UNITY
© Rogério Cordeiro
NICHOLAS M
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!