ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE - IMO 9106443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:MARGUERITEAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106443Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
27 03 2010 IN PLOCE CROATIA
Call Sign : V2CK4
MMSI : 304010554
Gross tonnage : 8633
DWT : 9200
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager HARMSTORF A Klopstockstrasse 1, 22765 Hamburg, Germany.
Registered owner MARGUERITE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH Klopstockstrasse 1, 22765 Hamburg, Germany.
FORMER NAMES
until 2005 Mar 09 AURORA
until 2005 Jan 25 MARGUERITE
until 1998 Oct 13 KENT MERCHANT
until 1996 Nov 14 MIRIAM BORCHARD
until 1995 Oct 30 AURORA
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas A
IMO:9106443
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043704
Callsign:TCNT4
Former name(s):
- Marguerite (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Aurora (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1998 Oct 02)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 1996 Nov 14)
- Aurora (Until 1995 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’46.52” N, 24°54’9.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 91° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
13:00:24 UTC
Last update:
24 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:00 UTCItspe
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCMatng
2018 July 17th, 13:00:24 UTCTrmer
2018 July 7th, 12:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:19 UTCDzalg
2018 July 1st, 22:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 19th, 05:00:41 UTCDzalg
2018 June 14th, 06:30:01 UTCMatng
2018 June 4th, 10:00:06 UTCIttdt
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!