ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUNIOR - IMO 6508286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JUNIORAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:May 27, 1999IMO:6508286Hits:855
Location:Malmo, Sweden
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Malmo, Sweden on the 27th May 1999
Operated by Svendborg Bugser
Flag: Denmark
Built: 1964
103 grt

Built as BUGSIER 28, renamed JUNIOR '92

Note the construction work in the background where sections of the Oresund Bridge are built prior to being moved out to sea and ironwork is being off loaded from GIANT 4
Vessel Identification
Name:Junior
IMO:6508286
MMSI:214182501
Callsign:ERYA
Former name(s):
- Bugsier 28 (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:103 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Junior
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Junior
© Oleksiy Puzyr
Junior
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!