ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGSTON - IMO 5344437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:KINGSTONAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:December 07, 1993IMO:5344437Hits:516
Location:Newhaven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Newhaven on the 7th December 1993
Operated by Sub-Search Marine Services
Flag: British
Built: 1962
120 grt

Built as SUN XXIV, renamed KINGSTON '92
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingston
IMO:5344437
MMSI:235013963
Callsign:MZXE7
Former name(s):
- Sun Xxiv (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kingston
© Guzzlebroo
KINGSTON
© peter
KINGSTON
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!