ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OHANET - IMO 8013364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:OHANETAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8013364Hits:683
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
renamed: KENO
LOA: 104.53 / Beam: 15.51 / Draft: 6.84 / GT: 3,649 / Speed: 12.5 Kn
Flag: Panama
Year of built: 1980 / Shipyard: Asakawa Zosen
Owner / operator: STARLIGHT SHIPPING CORP (Panama)
photo location: port of Bejaia (Algeria)

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Keno
IMO:8013364
Former name(s):
- Ohanet (Until 2006 Nov)
- Tomoe 81 (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,649 tons
Summer DWT:6,012 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!