ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER - IMO 7314632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JUPITERAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:7314632Hits:1,174
Location:Varna, Bulgaria
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Varna, Bulgaria during April 1972
Operated by Port Fleet - Varna Port
Flag: Bulgaria
Built: 1968
131 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Uragan
IMO:7314632
Former name(s):
- Jupiter (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:131 tons
Summer DWT:42 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!