ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMUCIN A - IMO 8322181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TIMUCIN AAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:March 27, 2010IMO:8322181Hits:1,064
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 27/03/2010.
Call Sign : TCTJ
MMSI : 271000584
Gross tonnage : 6.819, DWT : 7.676
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 121,17 x 20,15 x 8,02 m
TEU : 540, Reefer points : 30, Grain : 9.250 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 36.00t SWL
Main engine : SKL 12VD48/42AL-2 _ Bhp.: 6.000, Kw.: 4.413, Service speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Juliana Constructora Gijonesa, S.A. - Gijón (ESP). Yard No. 302
Name of ship : TIMUCIN A, 2008/07.
Former names : Halberstadt, 1985. Ever Gain, 1992/08. Eagle Sun, 1992/11. Ever Gain, 1993/01. Star Light, 1994. Claire A, 1999/10.
Later name : SIMIN, 2011/06.
Broken Up since 21/01/2013 at Aliaga (TUR).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 4.350
Vessel Identification
Name:Simin
IMO:8322181
Former name(s):
- Timucin A (Until 2011 Jun)
- Claire A. (Until 2008 Jul)
- Star Light (Until 1999 Oct)
- Orient Star (Until 1994 Aug)
- Ever Gain (Until 1994)
- Eagle Sun (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ever Gain (Until 1992 Nov)
- Halberstadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIMIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIMIN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!