Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 8411669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Call Sign : PDQE
Gross tonnage : 998
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Netherlands
2005 DIAMANT (Lithuania)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Watum (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,497 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’33.56” N, 0°32’30.13” E
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 173° (178°)
Location:It Nap
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 08:00:09 UTCIt Nap
2018 March 5th, 08:00:14 UTCFr Psl
2018 February 28th, 08:00:21 UTCIt Nap
2018 February 21st, 22:00:30 UTCFrfos
2018 February 6th, 07:00:55 UTCItnap
2018 January 8th, 16:00:32 UTCItpto
2017 December 18th, 08:00:34 UTCItnap
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCIt Liv
2017 October 29th, 08:00:47 UTCFr Fos
2017 October 14th, 08:00:24 UTCEg Alx
More Of This Ship
© Ninetto
© Michael Neidig
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!