ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA - IMO 9235490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:KATJAAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9235490Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
spot:27-03-2010 leaving Delfzijl for Stettin
Callsign:V2BB
Flag:Antigua-Barbuda
Homeport:St.John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Svea Kim
IMO:9235490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304182000
Callsign:V2BB
Former name(s):
- Katja (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2002 May)
- Katja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’12.88” N, 1°54’58.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:35 UTCPasajes
2018 June 18th, 23:00:26 UTCFlushing
2018 June 13th, 08:00:53 UTCBremanger
2018 April 28th, 02:00:32 UTCCoatzacoalcos
2018 April 20th, 19:00:53 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 11th, 23:59:49 UTCHouston
2018 March 28th, 13:00:09 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 20th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 March 8th, 17:00:49 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
KATJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!