ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/10/25.

L: 99,98m / B: 17,00m / D: 7,27m / GT: 4230 / DWT: 6389 / TEU: 314
Built: 1999 / Peterswerft Wewelsfleth GmbH&Co / Yard No. 656
Call: DIBC
Flag / Port: Germany / Hamburg
Former Names: launched as BRAR BRAREN
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’52.2” N, 11°8’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 315° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sevag
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
17:30:57 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:32 UTCNlvli
2018 September 6th, 04:30:25 UTCSevag
2018 September 5th, 08:00:42 UTCPlswi
2018 September 4th, 04:00:46 UTCSejat
2018 August 30th, 15:00:31 UTCGbsun
2018 August 21st, 08:00:01 UTCGbrcs
2018 August 19th, 18:00:14 UTCNlvli
2018 August 16th, 07:30:18 UTCSekan
2018 August 14th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!