ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESS - IMO 9252565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jiga Marcel Cristian [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCO EXPRESSAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9252565Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
San Francisco Express Voltri Italy 09.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Majestic
IMO:9252565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211779000
Callsign:DCPP2
Former name(s):
- San Francisco Express (Until 2015 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,400 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’13.61” N, 79°57’5.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 347° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:00:38 UTCUshou
2018 August 15th, 03:00:29 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:10 UTCYantian
2018 July 21st, 18:00:27 UTCCnxia
2018 June 23rd, 09:30:15 UTCPablb
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:10 UTCBalboa
2018 June 19th, 09:00:34 UTCMiami
2018 June 17th, 22:00:49 UTCFreeport
2018 June 14th, 14:00:30 UTCMobile
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAJESTIC
© GERALDINE
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
Northern Majestic
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!