ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAMBURG - IMO 7601061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:YAMBURGAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:7601061Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/10/25.

L: 81,18m / B: 11,80m / D: 5,31m / GT: 1801 / DWT: 2793
Built: 1977 / J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH&Co / Yard No. 808 / Type 72
Call: 4LCL
Flag / Port: Georgia / Batumi
Former Names: -->1988 PARNASS / -->1994 ANNA - H / -->2000 TALEA / -->2004 ALK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamburg
IMO:7601061
Flag:Georgia
Former name(s):
- Alk (Until 2004 Feb)
- Talea (Until 2000 Aug)
- Anna H (Until 1994)
- Parnass (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,801 tons
Summer DWT:2,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batumi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna H
© simonwp
ANNA H
© Ulf Kornfeld
YAMBURG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!