ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIY - IMO 9057290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIYAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9057290Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
11-12-2009
IJmuiden, verbindingskanaal


Year of build : 1996
Call Sign : 9HNI8
MMSI : 256180000
Gross tonnage : 2319 (during 1995)
DWT : 3030
Flag : Malta (since 01-04-2006)

Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Tvardovskiy
IMO:9057290
Flag:Belize
Callsign:V3VB
Former name(s):
- Aleksander Tvardovskiy (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’44.02” N, 20°27’7.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 186°
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 17th, 22:00:01 UTCKaliningrad
2012 October 17th, 22:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2012 October 7th, 08:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2012 September 27th, 15:00:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2012 September 24th, 14:00:55 UTCInkoo
2012 September 15th, 15:00:50 UTCTeignmouth
2012 September 1st, 04:00:12 UTCGdynia
2012 August 15th, 02:00:27 UTCKaliningrad
2012 July 28th, 04:00:11 UTCImmingham
2012 July 21st, 12:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIY
© Brian Brady
ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIY
© Brian Brady
ALEXANDER TVARDOVSKIY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!