ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIONIS - IMO 8513869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ORIONISAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8513869Hits:597
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
11-12-2009
IJMuiden, Vissershaven


Year of build : 1985
Call Sign : 3FTH4
MMSI : 354667000
Gross tonnage : 3264 (during 1985)
DWT : 3944
Flag : Panama (since 01-12-1994)

Vessel Identification
Name:Orion S
IMO:8513869
Flag:Colombia
MMSI:730151013
Callsign:HKJC7
Former name(s):
- Orionis (Until 2012 Apr)
- Akishio Maru (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,264 tons
Summer DWT:3,944 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bahia Solano
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’8.66” N, 79°55’26.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Cartegena>>>
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:31 UTCCartegena>>>
2018 August 13th, 07:00:23 UTCManta>>>>>>>
2018 August 9th, 15:30:42 UTCPanama>canal
2018 July 25th, 07:30:35 UTCCartagena
2018 April 29th, 03:00:58 UTCPanama
2018 April 20th, 12:00:23 UTCCartagena
2018 April 12th, 15:00:11 UTCBalboa
2018 March 8th, 21:30:18 UTCPanama>c
2018 January 25th, 13:00:02 UTCPanama
2018 January 14th, 12:00:43 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
ORION S
© gwrdave
ORIONIS
© FARAMAYO
ORIONIS
© FARAMAYO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!