ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marim - IMO 9435844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MarimAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9435844Hits:461
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
spot:26-03-2010 Delfzijl BioMCN jetty
Call sign: C4XW2
G.T.2997
Flag:Cyprus
Built:2007 - Yard: Yangzhou Kejin Shipyard Co Ltd, No: 5008 / China
Ex-Name: Kanjin 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Leon
IMO:9435844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015519
Callsign:D5BH4
Former name(s):
- Marim (Until 2011 Dec)
- Kejin 2 (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’18.74” N, 34°37’27.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
21:30:53 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 21:30:53 UTCAshdod
2018 May 27th, 22:30:25 UTCHaifa
2018 April 24th, 21:00:08 UTCAshdod
2018 April 14th, 22:00:02 UTCHaifa
2018 March 6th, 17:00:33 UTCAshdod
2018 January 19th, 18:00:26 UTCSyros
2017 December 18th, 22:00:52 UTCValletta Bunker Area
2017 December 17th, 09:00:30 UTCValletta
2017 December 13th, 23:00:40 UTCValletta Bunker Area
2017 July 27th, 02:00:43 UTCPiraues
More Of This Ship
LEON
© Tynesider39
LEON
© Emmanuel.L
LEON
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!