ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVONMOOR - IMO 9145279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:AVONMOORAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145279Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
AVONMOOR (ex CHAMPLAIN STRAIT, STEAMERS PRUDENCE,P&O NEDLLOYD CORFU, STEAMERS PRUDENCE) in Koper on 27.3.2010.
YOB:8/1998,JINLING SHIPYARD NANJING - CHINA, yard No.:JLZ96-7012
GT: 7171
DWT:8918
LOA:126,00 m
Breadth:20m
Draught:7,90 m
Speed:17kn
Flag :Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Avonmoor
IMO:9145279
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408847000
Callsign:A9KE
Former name(s):
- Champlain Strait (Until 2008 Aug)
- Steamers Prudence (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corfu (Until 2002 Sep)
- Steamers Prudence (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,918 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
AVONMOOR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!