ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM VOLTAIRE in Trieste on 27.3.2010.
YOB:8/2001,Daewoo Shipbuilding,Okpo Shipyard,Yard No.: 4071
GT:72760
DWT:79559
LOA:300m
Breadth:40.00 m
Flag :Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’59.99” N, 76°5’18.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 191° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Usorf > Usbal
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
01:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:16 UTCFrdkk-esalg
2018 September 7th, 09:30:46 UTCNlrtm-frdkk
2018 September 6th, 13:00:26 UTCGbsou-nlrtm
2018 September 5th, 01:30:29 UTCMaptm-gbsou
2018 August 19th, 07:00:00 UTCGrpir-trgeb
2018 August 14th, 05:00:56 UTCBeanr-mtmar
2018 August 8th, 09:00:18 UTCDebrv-beanr
2018 August 5th, 01:00:33 UTCNlrtm-debrv
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCGbsou-nlrtm
2018 August 1st, 03:00:26 UTCMaptm-gbsou
More Of This Ship
Buxcoast
© Hannes van Rijn
BUXCOAST
© Dennis Mortimer
BUXCOAST
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!