ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEMESHEV - IMO 8222587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:LEMESHEVAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8222587Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp / 6th of March 2010
GT 16.502 tons
SUMMER DWT 25.865 tons
BUILD 1983
FLAG SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES
BREADTH EXTREME 22,86 m
DRAUGHT 10,60 m
LENGTH OVERALL 184,62 m
NT 8677 tons

Vessel Identification
Name:Lemeshev
IMO:8222587
Former name(s):
- Sergey Lemeshev (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,865 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEMESHEV
© AAA
LEMESHEV
© Gena Anfimov
SERGEY LEMESHEV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alec Sansen on Mar 29, 2010 16:06 (8 years ago)
Hi Asnyk ,

thanks for the additional information !

best regards
Alec
asnyk on Mar 28, 2010 09:10 (8 years ago)
Bulgarian built bulker proj.5841 Vikhren II type. Total built for USSR 1976-1987 21 ships. Originally name Sergey Lemeshyev.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!