ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROLINE - IMO 9019200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:KAROLINEAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9019200Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAROLINE - Valletta.Downbound Loire river... 2010/3/27
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoline
IMO:9019200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256374000
Callsign:9HSP8
Former name(s):
- Vasterbotten (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella (Until 2002 Jul)
- Stella Caribic (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,073 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’42.19” N, 19°19’55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 137° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:59 UTCPtset
2018 August 31st, 16:00:54 UTCLtklj
2018 August 26th, 19:30:10 UTCNo Hau
2018 August 15th, 08:00:16 UTCMandr
2018 August 8th, 19:00:51 UTCEsalg
2018 July 31st, 20:45:58 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 26th, 10:00:15 UTCNlams
2018 July 21st, 07:00:03 UTCLtklj
2018 July 15th, 21:00:25 UTCNobvk
2018 July 5th, 10:00:58 UTCEsgar
More Of This Ship
CELINA
© Gena Anfimov
CELINA
© Gena Anfimov
CELINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!