ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA JOLLA - IMO 9145669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:LA JOLLAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9145669Hits:720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississippi, 11.Mar.10

Call Sign : 9HCR8
MMSI : 215839000
Gross tonnage : 37707 (during 1997)
DWT : 72126
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta (since 01-03-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-06-1997)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Assimina
IMO:9145669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215839000
Callsign:9HCR8
Former name(s):
- La Jolla (Until 2011 Jul)
- Konkar Maroula (Until 2005 Mar)
- Valiant (Until 2002 Dec)
- World Refresh (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,707 tons
Summer DWT:72,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASSIMINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ASSIMINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Assimina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!