ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PB KATEA - IMO 9259654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:PB KATEAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9259654Hits:821
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Sydney Harbour, rounding Bradleys Head. Rose Bay beyond. 28 March 2010.

Equasis data :
IMO number : 9259654
Name of ship : PB KATEA (since 01/07/2010)
Call Sign : E5U2224
MMSI : 518274000
Gross tonnage : 254 (during 2001)
Type of ship : Tug (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Cook islands (since 01/08/2008)

General Information : Yard : Tuong Aik Shipyard, Sarawak, Malaysia. Built : 2001,
Port of Registry, Flag : Avatiu, Cook Islands Call Sign : E5U2224 Official Number : 1308
Classification : Society Bureau Veritas IMO No.: 9259654 MMSI No. : 518274000
Dimensions : Length : Overall 29 m Beam : Moulded 9 m Max Operating Draft : 3.5 m GRT/NRT 254 mt/76 mt
Machinery : Main Engines 2x Yanmar M220EN , Horsepower 2400 BHP, Bollard Pull 35 mt, Winch Koyo single drum electro-hydraulic, 70 mt brake, Line Pull 35 mt at 7 m/min, Drum Capacities 750 m x 48 mm tow wire
Communication Equipment, A1 + A2 + A3 + Iridium
Capacities & Performance : Fuel 200,000 litres, Potable Water 34,000 litres, Max Speed 11.5 knots, Accommodation 8 berths
Vessel Identification
Name:Pb Katea
IMO:9259654
MMSI:518274000
Callsign:E5U2224
Former name(s):
- Katea (Until 2010 Jul)
- Tangkas (Until 2005 Oct)
- Karori (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATEA
© John Wilson
KATEA
© John Wilson
PB KATEA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!