ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sophie Bolten - IMO 9086320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Sophie BoltenAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9086320Hits:554
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
22.10.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Vessel add to the load by grain on the road
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1996
GT: 16041 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9086320
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518721000
Callsign:E5U2668
Former name(s):
- Emma Sophie (Until 2013 Apr)
- Sophie Bolten (Until 2011 Nov)
- Clipper Lis (Until 2008 Apr)
- Pacrose (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,411 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°59’27.31” N, 5°31’22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 238° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Dam
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 07:00:00 UTCEg Dam
2018 June 7th, 23:00:58 UTCLv Rix
2018 May 4th, 11:00:34 UTCGb Sun
2018 April 12th, 16:00:19 UTCUa Mpw
2018 March 19th, 16:30:49 UTCUa Yuz
2018 February 24th, 06:00:42 UTCBg Boj
2018 February 14th, 07:30:45 UTCIt Vce
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCUa Nik
2018 January 17th, 06:00:10 UTCTr Izm
2018 January 9th, 11:30:07 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!