ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAVETANK - IMO 5126512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TRAVETANKAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:5126512Hits:592
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Kieler Förde passing Schwentine inbound 2010/03/26
Slopex-Tanker
Schiffsentölung Kiel-Canal Harry Stallzus GmbH, Kiel
*1960 Nordewerft, Hamburg
GT: 153 NT: 80 TDW: 288mt
L: 41.13m B: 6.30m D: 2.08m
MWM 195 kW 9.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Travetank
IMO:5126512
MMSI:211262590
Callsign:DNJK
Former name(s):
- Nordbunker Vii (Until 1987 Sep 17)
- Gasoel Iv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:153 tons
Summer DWT:258 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’44.51” N, 10°8’52.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 172°
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:17th May 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 15:00:03 UTCKiel
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:52 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 April 14th, 13:00:36 UTCNeustadt
2018 April 13th, 22:00:14 UTCWarnemuende
2018 April 5th, 21:30:32 UTCKiel
2018 April 4th, 20:30:55 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 April 3rd, 20:30:02 UTCHamburg
2018 March 20th, 19:00:01 UTCStralsund
2018 March 19th, 22:00:41 UTCWarnemuende
2018 March 17th, 19:30:53 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
TRAVETANK
© baltic_nic
TRAVETANK
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
TRAVETANK
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!