ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR VEGA - IMO 8307416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:STAR VEGAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8307416Hits:807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
11.03.10 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 11 loading by coal
Flag: Panama
Built: 1985
GT: 24943 tons

Vessel Identification
Name:Star Vega
IMO:8307416
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354143000
Callsign:3EVB3
Former name(s):
- Sigana (Until 2003 Jun)
- Spring Gannet (Until 1998 Sep)
- Sanko Gannet (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Vega
© hector
STAR VEGA
© Captain Carlitos
STAR VEGA
© Mehmet Aksoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Carlos Go on Jun 18, 2011 06:21 (7 years ago)
I was a 3rd Officer of this ship before together with my Father Capt. Carlos Go Jr. this ship is well stabilized and had a good maintenance by our Bosun Alexander Gelvoleo. ihope until now this vessel is still in good condition. thanks to the Superintendent Mr. Michalelis for giving me the opportunity to work in this company. Sir we salute you
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!