ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR FLOTTBEK - IMO 9204477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WEHR FLOTTBEKAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9204477Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German container vessel Wehr Flottbek, bt. 1999, gt. 16802, off Gibraltar on 19.5.2009
ex CCNI Fortuna, 2009
ex Wehr Flottbek, 2007
ex Alianca Bahia, 2001
ex Werh Flottbek, 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna
IMO:9204477
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016118
Callsign:D5E02
Former name(s):
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Ccni Fortuna (Until 2009 Mar 10)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2007 Oct)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2000 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,990 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’8.57” N, 14°32’15.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 286°
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
18:30:24 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 13:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 November 4th, 15:00:34 UTCMtmla
2018 October 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 August 10th, 18:30:24 UTCMtmla
2018 August 9th, 04:00:00 UTCItcvv
2018 August 8th, 05:00:40 UTCItliv
2018 August 7th, 05:00:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 6th, 05:30:35 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 30th, 06:00:49 UTCDzalg
2018 July 13th, 20:00:59 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
JOANNA
© Michael Schindler
JOANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI GRECALE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!