ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Nantes - IMO 9253818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BW NantesAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9253818Hits:771
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
French gas tanker BW Nantes, bt. 2003, gt. 35190, off Gibraltar on 19.5.2009
ex Berge Nantes, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nantes
IMO:9253818
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310641000
Callsign:ZCEH6
Former name(s):
- Berge Nantes (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,190 tons
Summer DWT:44,773 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’56.18” N, 104°42’27.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pgbg
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:00:50 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 April 7th, 07:00:21 UTCKwangyang Korea
2018 February 16th, 17:00:13 UTCIncheon Sk
2018 January 23rd, 00:01:54 UTCRas Al Khair
2018 January 12th, 06:30:51 UTCSingapore
2017 November 5th, 14:00:24 UTCIncheon
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCSing
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:01 UTCSing Gspbg
2017 March 19th, 14:00:21 UTCWest Opl Singapore
2016 April 16th, 19:30:22 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BW NANTES
© fran-tgn
BW NANTES
© Tore Hettervik
BW Nantes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!