ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERIK - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:FREDERIKAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9328637Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 9HIT8
MMSI : 256022000
Gross tonnage : 14072
DWT : 18458
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Malta
Maasvlakte
27-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’46.94” N, 21°9’36.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 144° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 06:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 20th, 11:00:52 UTCGdynia
2018 July 17th, 03:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 July 14th, 19:00:02 UTCGdynia
2018 July 13th, 11:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 July 7th, 04:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 6th, 10:00:01 UTCGdynia
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 June 30th, 15:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 29th, 19:00:48 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!